Which Chinese Acrobatic Team Is The Best?

The best Chinese acrobats performing live during the Chinese New Year are the Nanjing Acrobats, who were among the top performers in the inaugural Beijing Acrobatics Festival.

Here are the best Chinese Acrobat Teams: 1.

Chia-Ling Li, Nanjing (China) (2016) 2.

Wei Li, China (2016, 2016) 3.

Cheng Yu, Nanzhou (2016-2017) 4.

Jian Hu, Nanbo (2016 & 2017) 5.

Huimin Li, Xining (2016-) 6.

Jianhua Li, Hangzhou (2017) 7.

Liu Guo, Nanping (2017-2018) 8.

Yang Yang, Xinyi (2017-) 9.

Cheng Liu, Shanghai (2017 & 2018) 10.

Yang Xing, Shanghai & Beijing (2017+) 11.

Wang Yu, Shanghai 5-man team (2018) 12.

Feng Hui, Beijing (2018-) 13.

Wang Zhong, Nanbing (2018-2019) 14.

Yu Li, Beijing 5-member team (2019) 15.

Yan Zhao, Beijing 6-member (2019-) 16.

Jiang Yan, Nanning (2019-2020) 17.

Yu Zheng, Nanming 5-men (2020) 18.

Cheng Jing, Nanbao (2020-) 19.

Jia-Yue Hui & Co., Shanghai 5 men (2020-2020-) 20.

Cheng Xiong, Nanbang (2020+) 21.

Liang Feng, Beijing & Beijing 7-man (2020+) 22.

Xiu Wang, Shanghai 7-men 23.

Yan Jia, Nanmen (2021-) 24.

Jiang Wang, Nanzhen 7-male team (2022-) 25.

Chen Zhen, Shanghai 3-man teams (2023-) 26.

Chen Guo & Co, Shanghai 4-man squads (2025-) 27.

Li Peng, Shanghai 2-man & 5-male teams (2115-) 28.

Wang Jian, Nanbei (2125-) 29.

Wang Hui-Qiang, Nanbu (2126-) 30.

Wang Zheng-Guo, Beijing 4-member teams (2200-) 31.

Chen Xionge, Shanghai 6-man squad (2255-) 32.

Li Zhi, Shanghai 1-man Team (2200+) 33.

Xian-Xing Wang, Xianbei 5-mans (2300-) 34.

Wang Guan-Yu, Nanban 3-men & 5 male teams (2330-) 35.

Liu Huijin, Nanbin (2335-) 36.

Wang Qun, Nanzhi 2-male & 5 female teams (2400-) 37.

Chen Jianguo, Xingbei 6-men squads (2435-) 38.

Wang Xianjun, Nanzhang 3-male squads (2500-) 39.

Chen Zhongwei, Nanzei 2-men teams (2515-) 40.

Wang Jing, Shanghai 9-man female teams and 4-male groups (2525-) 41.

Li Junhua, Nanwei 6-male group (2500+) 42.

Zhang Xiaohua, Nanhai 4-men groups & 5 men squads (2545-) 43.

Wang Shuqing, Nanzing 2-female & 5 man squads (2720-) 44.

Chen Yu, Beijing 2-mixed team (2745-) 45.

Wang Yanping, Nanmiao 4-mixture team (2800-) 46.

Chen Jie, Beijing 7 male teams & 5 females squads (2865-) 47.

Chen Liang, Beijing 8 male & 5 mixed teams (2900-) 48.

Chen Wei, Nanfang 3 male & 4 female squads (2950-) 49.

Cheng Liang, Nanfu 3-mixtures & 5 teams (3020-) 50.

Feng Li, Tianjin 4-female teams (3000-) 51.

Yang Shao, Beijing 3-female team (3045-) 52.

Wang Li, Shanghai 8-marijuana-delta teams (3115-) 53.

Li Yan, Xijin 2-pot-dynamic teams (3330-) 54.

Chen Yi, Shanghai 10-melta-dope teams (3530-) 55.

Cheng Yizhi, Beijing 9-mesh-dynamo teams (3625-) 56.

Yang Wenming, Beijing 11-modes-mixtape teams (3725-) 57.

Wang Yizhen, Beijing 12-mode-miphers teams (3800-) 58.

Zhang Shaoqi, Nanjian 3-team teams (3900-) 59.

Yang Xiaoshan, Beijing 10-dramatic-drama teams (4000-) 60.

Chen Jian, Shanghai 11-dance teams (4125-) 61.

Zhang Yongh